Residential Property Prices Bangalore – Comprehensive Guide

Thinking to BUY or RESALE residential property in Bengaluru than check the table below for property prices in Bangalore.

LocalityProperty Price Jan 2019 (In INR)Property Price Jan 2018 (In INR)
Hennur4,920 – 6,4303,940 – 6,390
Hennur Main Road4,070 – 67904,400 – 6,650
Thanisandra4,690 – 7,2404,450 – 6,920
Hebbal5,990 – 9,4305,130 – 8,770
Ramamurty Nagar3,590 – 5,3603,340 – 5,250
Marathahalli4,650 – 7,6304,360-7,230
K.R. Puram3,690 – 6,0003,380 – 6,380
Kadugodi3,950 – 6,0503,480 – 5,320
Horamavu3,580 – 5,8303,500 – 5,430
Kaggadasapura3,610 – 5,3003,540 – 4,860
Indira Nagar7,620 – 13,2907,040 – 12,250
Sarjapur Road4,410 -7,2404,630 – 7,550
Whitefield4,360-7,1803,970-6,730
Sarjapur3,750-7,1803,570-6,040
HSR Layout4,910-8,9004,320-7,820
Koramangala8,270-13,4307,020-12,510
Haralur Road5,380-7,8905,200-7,300
Bellandur4,740-7,6804,780-7,710
Electronics City Phase I3,160 – 5,8003,290 – 5,420
Electronics City Phase II3,340 – 5,9902,860 – 5,080
Chandapura2,680 – 4,1002,580-4,000
Bannerghatta Main Road3,900 – 6,2703,730 – 6,420
JP Nagar3,700 – 6,9304,690 – 8,140
Uttarahalli3,820-5,6203,360-5,400
Banashankari4,530-8,2504,390-7,740
Kanakapura Road3,940-6,5503,700-6,290
JP Nagar Phase74,600-7,6304,860-7,800
Kengeri3,270-5,1403,260-4,870
Rajajeshwari Nagar3,770-5,6603,580-5,480
Rajaji Nagar9,880-15,7809,310-15,910
Malleshwaram8,750-14,1109,180-13,970
Vidyaranyapura3,440-5,0403,230-6,000
Sahakara Nagar4,760-7,7904,420-6,800
Yelahanka4,080-6,1803,840-5,850

This Post Has One Comment

Leave a Reply